HALTHEAN LIMITED

Address

HALTHEAN LIMITED
6B PLANET BUSINESS CENTRE PLANET PLACE
KILLINGWORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE12 6DY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05134202
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £269,700 £39,484 £208,470
Debtors: £1,737,670 £931,629 £946,608
Creditors due within one year: £674,478 £515,365 £930,953
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,332,892 £455,748 £224,125
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,080,073 £1,311,540 £1,162,414
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Scott
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Urwin
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

XANOBIA LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 1 Jul 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 25 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 6 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 22 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years