HAMISH MACSPORRAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LTD

Address

HAMISH MACSPORRAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LTD
32 WREN COURT
STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS PARK
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE
ML4 3NQ
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC231015
Incorporation Date:
1 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£52.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £26,895 £52 £52
Debtors: £70,330
Creditors due within one year: £49,659
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,863
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £51,871
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,234 £52 £52
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,234 £52 £52
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

5 Dec 2016

HAMISH MACSPORRAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LTD Company Number: SC231015 Registered Office: 32 Wren Court, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, Lanarkshire ML4 3NQ Principal trading address: 32 Wren Court, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, Lanarkshire ML4 3NQ Passed on 22 November 2016 At a General Meeting of the above named Company, duly convened and held within the offices of Suite 2G, Ingram House, 227 Ingram Street, Glasgow on 22 November 2016 at 11.00 am the Resolutions were duly passed, viz:- SPECIAL RESOLUTION “That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the company is insolvent and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly, that the company be wound up voluntarily.” ORDINARY RESOLUTION “That Irene Harbottle of W D Robb & Co., Suite 2G, Ingram House, 227 Ingram Street, Glasgow G1 1DA be and she is hereby appointed Liquidator of the Company for the purpose of such winding-up.” Craig Phillips Director

5 Dec 2016

Name of Company: HAMISH MACSPORRAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LTD Company Number: SC231015 Previous Name of Company: Macsporran Corporate Ltd Nature of Business: Office supplies Type of Liquidation: Creditors Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 32 Wren Court, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, Lanarkshire ML4 3NQ Principal trading address: 32 Wren Court, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, Lanarkshire ML4 3NQ Irene Harbottle, W D Robb & Co., Suite 2G, Ingram House, 227 Ingram Street, Glasgow G1 1DA, 0141 222 3800 Office Holder Number: 470. Date of Appointment: 22 November 2016 By whom Appointed: The Members and Creditors

16 Nov 2016

HAMISH MACSPORRAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LTD Company Number: SC231015 Registered Office: 32 Wren Court, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, Lanarkshire ML4 3NQ Principal trading address: 32 Wren Court, Strathclyde Business Park, Bellshill, Lanarkshire ML4 3NQ THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 98 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that a Meeting of the Creditors of the above named Company will be held in The Merchant House, 7 West George Street, Glasgow G2 1BA on 22 November 2016 at 12.00 noon for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99 to 101 of the said Act. In accordance with the provisions of the said Act, a list of names and addresses of the Company’s creditors will be available for inspection free of charge at W D Robb & Co., Suite 2G, Ingram House, 227 Ingram Street, Glasgow G1 1DA during normal business hours on the two business days prior to the date of this Meeting. By Order of the Board C . Phillip Director 10 November 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Phillips
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Phillips
1 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACSPORRAN CORPORATE LTD.
Changed 12 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

STANLEY HOUSE
69/71 HAMILTON ROAD
MOTHERWELL
ML1 3DG
Changed 8 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hamishmacsporranofficesupplies.co.uk
www.hamishmacsporranofficesupplies.com
www.hamishmacsporranofficesupplies.org.uk
www.hamishmacsporranofficesuppli.es
www.hamishmacsporranofficesupplies.org
www.hamishmacsporranofficesupplies.equipment
www.hamishmacsporranofficesupplies.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 16 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 24 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years