HAMLET COURT PARTNERS LTD

Dissolved on 14 Aug 2012

Address

HAMLET COURT PARTNERS LTD
64 HIGH STREET
SHOEBURYNESS
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS3 9AS
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871915
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
4 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2011
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johannes De Winnaar
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE CELLAR THORPE BAY LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hamletcourtpartners.co.uk
www.hamletcourtpartners.com
www.hamletcourtpartners.management
www.hamletcourtpartners.consulting
www.hamletcourtpartners.org.uk
www.hamletcourt.partners
www.hamletcourtpartners.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 4 Mar 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years