HAMMERDON CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

HAMMERDON CONSTRUCTION LTD
30A CASTLETOWN ROAD
LONDON
W14 9HQ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08465358
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,571 £8,571 £44,745
Debtors: £405,117 £405,117 £6,848
Creditors due within one year: £107,419 £107,419 £17,245
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £306,269 £306,269 £34,348
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £309,748 £309,748
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,187 £3,187 -£9,925
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,925
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Doherty
20 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCS ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 10 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

FLAT 1 GLENASK COURT
LONDON ROAD BINFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 4AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years