HAMON DORMANT CO LTD



Legal registered address
C/O HAMON UK UNITS 1 & 2 ROPERY PARK ALFRED STREET HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU3 2DF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£1.05k
Current creditors
£1.91m
Shareholders funds
£912.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02767931
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMON DRY COOLING LIMITED20 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1929 October 2019 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

30/10/1830 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAMON DORMANT CO LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company