HAMON UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 1-2 Ropery Park Alfred Street Hull HU3 2DF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£62.36k
Current assets
£3.21m
Fixed assets
£27.26k
Current creditors
£3.75m
Shareholders funds
£7.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01199545
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMON-SOBELCO LIMITED17 March 1992
HAMON FILM COOLING TOWERS LIMITED7 October 1999
HAMON THERMAL UK LIMITED8 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

20/10/1520 October 2015 Annual return made up to 16 October 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company