HAMPSHIRE WALL COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 04710748



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 1-2 WARRIOR COURT 9-11 MUMBY ROAD GOSPORT HAMPSHIRE PO12 1BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
25 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2019

Next statement due by 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43310 - Plastering

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THUNDERBALL ENGINEERS LTD10 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/03/1927 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£39.20k
Current creditors
£42.90k
Shareholders funds
£148
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company