HAMPTON STEEL LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2019
Legal registered address
34-42 SANDERS ROAD FINEDON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE ENGLAND NN8 4NL

Company number
02627261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMPTON STEEL SECTIONS LIMITED28 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER MATTEN

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company