HANBURY WORDEN(SOUTH WEST) LIMITED

Address

HANBURY WORDEN(SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
42A WALNUT ROAD
CHELSTON
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 6HS
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04413785
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £11,569 £10,062
Debtors: -£6,629 -£737
Creditors due within one year: £637,455 £631,002
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£518,784 -£493,729
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,837 £35,779
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kerry Hanbury
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Hanbury
10 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Neil Wilson
10 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

SVP COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

MONTEREY HOUSE
MONTEREY CLOSE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 6QW
Changed 18 Nov 2009

UNIT 9
WOODVIEW ROAD
PAIGNTON
DEVON TQ4 7NG
Changed 11 Nov 2004

28 CLARENDON COURT
STITCHILL ROAD
TORQUAY
DEVON TQ1 1QA
Changed 25 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hanburyworden.co.uk
www.hanburyworden.com
www.hanburyworden.lease
www.hanburyworden.estate
www.hanburyworden.org.uk
www.hanburyworden.net
www.hanburyworden.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years