HANDFORD RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

HANDFORD RESEARCH LIMITED
MANOR HOUSE
OLNEY ROAD EMBERTON
OLNEY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK46 5BX
Phone: 01234 710 979
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02452769
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £833 £4,031 £3,001
Debtors: £42,557 £15,753 £28,005
Creditors due within one year: £28,373 £32,382 £37,042
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,017 -£12,598 -£6,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,313 £26,168 £40,075
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Handford
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Catherine Handford
before 17 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HANDFORD RESEARCH SERVICES LTD
Changed 13 Jan 2011
HANDFORD RACING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR HOUSE
EMBERTON
OLNEY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK46 5BX
Changed 14 Apr 2003

BRAEMAR 3 JENNER ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 3AQ
Changed 6 Jan 2000

7 ORCHARD ROAD
BURPHAM
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU4 7JH
Changed 31 Jul 1997

7 ORCHARD ROAD
BURPHAM
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU4 7JH
Changed 6 Aug 1996

7 ORCHARD ROAD
BURPHAM
GUILDFORD
GU4 7JH
Changed 7 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years