HANG MUSIC LIMITED

Address

HANG MUSIC LIMITED
THE OAKLEY
KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9AY
(932 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08205197
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£102.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £5,878 £398 £3,307
Creditors due within one year: £32,265 £24,020 £2,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,387 -£23,622 £901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £478 £1,985 £16,401
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danny Cudd
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Glenys Cudd
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Johansson
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HANG MASSIVE LTD
Changed 12 May 2014

Previous Addresses

2 STONEY LANE COTTAGE
TARDEBIGGE
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 1LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2014

THE OAKLEY KIDDERMINSTER ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 9AY
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Sep 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 26 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years