HANNOVER LIFE REASSURANCE (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

HANNOVER LIFE REASSURANCE (UK) LIMITED
HANNOVER HOUSE
STATION PARADE
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY
GU25 4AA
Classification:

Life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01752067
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 1983
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000,000.00 on 23 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2012
Filed on:
23 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Eaglen
1 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stuart Hill
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Klaus Miller
8 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Harald Schenk
30 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Stockbridge
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Turvey
8 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roland Vogel
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ESKMUIR PROPERTIES PLC
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2001

Previous Company Names

SKANDIA REASSURANCE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

SKANDIA HOUSE
STATION PARADE
VIRGINIA WATER
SURREY GU25 4AA
Changed 31 Mar 1999

BOUNDARY HOUSE
7-17 JEWRY STREET
LONDON
EC3N 2HU
Changed 22 May 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 26 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 7 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 2 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 4 Apr 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years