HANORA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01122493



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
5 KINNAIRD AVENUE BROMLEY KENT BR1 4HG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 July 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2013

Next statement due by 9 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KENNEDY PROPERTIES LTD.21 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/03/1418 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
07/03/147 March 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
21/05/1321 May 2013Annual return made up to 11 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company