HANSEL U.K. LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
SUITE 6, LITTON HOUSE SAVILLE ROAD PETERBOROUGH ENGLAND PE3 7PR

Company number
00868585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 January 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KLOCKNER HANSEL U.K. LIMITED30 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2016 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 201930/09/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2019 FROM 9 FLAG BUSINESS EXCHANGE VICARAGE FARM ROAD PETERBOROUGH PE1 5TX

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company