HANSFORD BROWN (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED

Address

HANSFORD BROWN (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
UNIT 8 ALPHA BUSINESS PARK
TRAVELLERS CLOSE
WELHAM GREEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 7NT
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03926368
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Elmes
30 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HANSFORD & CO. (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

1A GREEN CLOSE
BROOKMANS PARK
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 7ST
Changed 19 May 2014

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 24 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hansfordbrown.co.uk
www.hansfordbrown.com
www.hansfordbrown.net
www.hansfordbrown.accountant
www.hansfordbrown.org.uk
www.hansfordbrown.legal
www.hansfordbrown.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years