HANSGROHE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit D1 Sandown Park Trading Estate Royal Mills Esher Surrey United Kingdom KT10 8BL

Company number
02485328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2022

Next statement due by 8 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WADESTONE LIMITED15 November 1990
HANSGROHE LIMITED14 December 1990
HANS GROHE LIMITED19 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-25 with no updates

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAY BOSLEY PHILLIPS

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JAY BOSLEY PHILLIPS

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN MONGAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company