HANSON GARAGES LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
WARREN ROAD GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE FEATHERSTONE WEST YORKSHIRE WF7 6EL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£307.20k
Current assets
£1.40m
Fixed assets
£778.22k
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£740.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02927821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2020

Next statement due by 25 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANSON-MYREFIELD-LIMITED21 April 2015
HANSONS GARAGES LIMITED3 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2022 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / G D HANSON LIMITED / 11/05/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company