HANSTONS LTD.

Company number 02673479



Last updated 8 December 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 3 & 4 BLUE CHIP BUSINESS PARK, ATLANTIC STREET ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANSTON MOTORS LIMITED13 November 2002
HANSTONS ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED27 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£102.58k
Current assets
£173.53k
Current creditors
£148.67k
Shareholders funds
£47.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company