HAPEE CARE LTD.

Company number 04202725



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
THE SHARD 32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET LONDON SE1 9SG
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SSS CARE LIMITED11 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1311 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2013 FROM
DUFF & PHELPS
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
View PDF
13/03/1313 March 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/03/2013View PDF
13/03/1313 March 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company