HAPP ACQUISITIONCO LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 & 2 KING GEORGES TRADING ESTATE DAVIS ROAD CHESSINGTON SURREY KT9 1TT

Company number
02303630
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2015

Next statement due by 27 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUZO INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED 28 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016

View Accounts

08/12/158 December 2015Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/15

View Document

24/03/1524 March 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023036300002

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company