HAPPY HOUNDS (WALES) LTD

Address

HAPPY HOUNDS (WALES) LTD
UNIT 1 CWM GORS IND EST HEOL Y GORS
CWMGORS
AMMANFORD
DYFED
SA18 1PE
Classification:

Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08634642
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £10,374 £263 £3,212
Debtors: £24,062 £35,932 £35,818
Creditors due within one year: £55,211 £32,255 £28,580
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,775 £10,789 £10,450
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,704
Total Assets less Liabilities: £187 £12,871 £11,275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £187 £12,871 £11,275
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marsha Quin
2 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HAPPY HOUNDS PETFOOD LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 19 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 24 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 30 Apr 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years