HAPTON VALLEY BOATS LTD

Address

HAPTON VALLEY BOATS LTD
9 BICKELS YARD
151 - 153 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 3HA
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782951
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £4,870 £16,237
Debtors: £6,455
Creditors due within one year: £76,493 £98,858 £138,213
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£68,623 -£93,296 -£109,959
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,192 £22,002 £33,602
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,618 £19,187 £17,051
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,618 £19,187 £17,051
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Davidson
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lee Shepherd
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAST LANCS & PENNINE CANAL CRUISES LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O FRAZER WAITE DESMIER
7 HORNBY STREET
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 1AA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Mar 2013

7 HORNBY STREET
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 1AA
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Mar 2013

81 SIMPSON STREET
HAPTON
LANCASHIRE
BB12 7LJ
UK
Changed 12 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haptonvalleyboats.co.uk
www.haptonvalleyboats.com
www.haptonvalleyboats.services
www.haptonvalleyboats.net
www.haptonvalleyboats.tours
www.haptonvalleyboats.support
www.haptonvalleyboats.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 29 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 15 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 26 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 12 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 12 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years