LIVING WHOLENESS LTD

Address

LIVING WHOLENESS LTD
CHAPPELL ASSOCIATES LTD
WESTFIELD HOUSE
BRATTON ROAD
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
BA13 3EP
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05854378
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,510 £37 £9,070
Debtors: £6,581 £13,434 £21,503
Creditors due within one year: £7,143 £8,563 £26,815
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £948 £4,908 £3,758
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,706 £5,920 £5,108
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Scordialos
22 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
22 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HARA PRACTICE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

HAZELWOOD HOUSE LODDISWELL
KINGSBRIDGE
DEVON
TQ7 4EB
Changed 1 Feb 2016

THE CORNERSTONE BOX HILL
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 8HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
PRESTON HOUSE, EAST STREET
WARMINSTER
WILTSHIRE
BA12 9AU
Changed 17 Dec 2008

THE CORNERSTONE, BOX HILL
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 8HA
Changed 29 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.livingwholeness.work
www.livingwholeness.works
www.livingwholeness.org.uk
www.livingwholeness.health
www.livingwholeness.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 14 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 18 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 25 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 30 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 12 Mar 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years