HARBOUR ONE LIMITED

Address

HARBOUR ONE LIMITED
313 HARBOUR YARD
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XD
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07973 115 916
Phone: 020 7352 9660
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08154885
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £32,583 £54,478
Debtors: £153,007 £169,282
Creditors due within one year: £167,738 £172,085
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,852 £51,675
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,767 £55,898
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

3 Jul 2017

HARBOUR ONE LIMITED (Company Number 08154885) Registered office: 313 Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour, London SW10 0XD Principal trading address: 313 Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour, London SW10 0XD At a General Meeting of the above named Company, duly convened and held at 313 Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour, London, SW10 0XD on 22 June 2017, the following Resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and as an Ordinary Resolution: “That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Ian Yerrill (IP No. 8924) of Yerrill Murphy, Gateway House, Highpoint Business Village, Henwood, Ashford, Kent, TN24 8DH be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purpose of such winding up.” For further details contact: Ian Yerrill, E-mail: mail@yerrillmurphy.co.uk or telephone 01233 666280. Maurice Tierney, Chairman 22 June 2017 Ag JF31672

3 Jul 2017

Name of Company: HARBOUR ONE LIMITED Company Number: 08154885 Nature of Business: Construction & Refurbishment of Properties Registered office: 313 Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour, London SW10 0XD Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 22 June 2017 Liquidator's name and address: Ian Douglas Yerrill (IP No. 8924) of Yerrill Murphy, Gateway House, Highpoint Business Village, Henwood, Ashford, Kent, TN24 8DH By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag JF31672

4 May 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 2009 of 2017 In the Matter of HARBOUR ONE LIMITED (Company Number 08154885) Principal trading address: unknown and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company, Registration Number 08154885, of ,313 Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour, London, SW10 0XD, presented on 13 March 2017 by the COMMISSIONERS FOR HM REVENUE AND CUSTOMS, of South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD,, claiming to be Creditors of the Company, will be heard at the High Court, Royal Courts of Justice, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL on 15 May 2017 at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any persons intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioners or to their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 1600 hours on 12 May 2017 . The Petitioners` Solicitor is the Solicitor to, HM Revenue and Customs,Solicitor's Office & Legal Services, South West Wing, Bush House, Strand, London, WC2B 4RD, telephone 03000 589044 . (Ref SLR1853756/G.) 3 May 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Mulcahy
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Maurice Tierney
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARBOUR 1 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

312 HARBOUR YARD
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 16 Dec 2016 16
31 Aug 2014 25 Apr 2016 20
31 Aug 2013 17 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years