HARDY & GREYS LIMITED

Address

HARDY & GREYS LIMITED
ONE
GLASS WHARF
BRISTOL
BS2 0ZX
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00229782
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1928 (88 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,000,001.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Quayseco Limited
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Sansone
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOUSE OF HARDY LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

1 WILLOWBURN
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE66 2PF
Changed 12 Jul 2013

NORTH COURT
PACKINGTON PARK
MERIDEN NR COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE CV7 7HF
Changed 5 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hardyandgreys.co.uk
www.hardyngreys.co.uk
www.hardyandgreys.com
www.hardyngreys.com
www.hardyngreys.net
www.hardyandgreys.org
www.hardygreys.sport

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 29 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 22 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years