OVERTON COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 8 Jul 2015)

Address

OVERTON COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED
20 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4AP
(1,014 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07114922
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
1 Nov 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carla Kiely
24 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE (CORPORATE INCLUDING FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2013
BRIDGING FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2013
GOLDCREST FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

HAREWOOD COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2014
HAREWOOD ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 13 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

58 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4AP
Changed 1 Mar 2013

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.overtoncommercialproperty.co.uk
www.overtoncommercialproperty.com
www.overtoncommercialproperty.org
www.overtoncommercial.property
www.overtoncommercialproperty.and
www.overtoncommercialproperty.org.uk
www.overtoncommercialproperty.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2014 (this information was checked on 8 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 1 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 23 Jul 2013 18
31 Jan 2011 19 Jul 2013 30

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last seven days