HARGREAVES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

HARGREAVES ENGINEERING & CONTRACTS LIMITED
WEST TERRACE
ESH WINNING
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
DH7 9PT
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03523630
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
27 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Banham
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Iain Cockburn
2 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julie Haynes
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

AJS CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 CRAGS INDUSTRIAL PARK
MORVEN ST, CRESWELL
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S80 4AJ
Changed 11 Apr 2008

UNIT 3 CRAGGS INDUSTRIAL PARK
MORVEN ST CRESWELL
WORKSOP
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE S80 4AJ
Changed 2 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 27 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 22 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 20 Jan 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years