HARGREAVES INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
HARGREAVES SERVICES PLC WEST TERRACE ESH WINNING DURHAM DH7 9PT

Company number
02307132
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOREC LIMITED2 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 023071320015 in full

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 023071320018 in full

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Registration of charge 023071320020, created on 2021-07-27

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SEAN HAGER / 10/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARGREAVES INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company