HARGREAVES TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

HARGREAVES TRANSPORT LIMITED
WEST TERRACE
ESH WINNING
COUNTY DURHAM
DH7 9PT
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02996297
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gordon Banham
6 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Brotherston
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Iain Cockburn
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Dougan
10 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YOUNG'S HAULAGE LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003
YOUNG'S DISTRIBUTION AND WAREHOUSING LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hargreavestransport.co.uk
www.hargreavestransport.com
www.hargreavestran.sport
www.hargreavestransport.net
www.hargreavestransport.land
www.hargreavestransport.org
www.hargreavestransport.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 6 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years