HARGREAVES TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HARGREAVES TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED
WEST TERRACE
ESH WINNING
COUNTY DURHAM
DH7 9PT
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Freight transport by road

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02538544
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£510,000.00 on 9 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Cockburn
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YOUNG'S HAULAGE LTD.
Changed 5 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

31 OLD ELVET
DURHAM CITY
CO.DURHAM
DH1 3JA
Changed 9 Dec 1994

26A OLD ELVET
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
DH1 3HN
Changed 3 Jul 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 5 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hargreavestransportservices.co.uk
www.hargreavestransportservices.com
www.hargreavestransportservices.construction
www.hargreavestransportservices.support
www.hargreavestransportservices.active
www.hargreavestransportservices.land
www.hargreavestransportservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 9 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 6 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 24 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 7 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years