HARLAND CORPORATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jan 2016

Address

HARLAND CORPORATION LIMITED
41A BENT STREET
MANCHESTER
M8 8NW
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05657293
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2005
Dissolution Date:
26 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £4,533 £56,792
Debtors: £30,892 £18,794
Creditors due within one year: £129,074 £164,883
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,285 £59,188
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68,013 £98,467
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Howe
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2013

Previous Company Names

HAIR X-TENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 13 ENTERPRISE COURT
SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 0PS
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Nov 2013

UNIT 13 ENTERPRISE COURT
SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 0PY
Changed 2 Feb 2011

UNIT 15, BYRON HOUSE
HALL DENE WAY SEAHAM GRANGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SEAHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
SR7 0PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Nov 2010

5 HOPTON DRIVE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR2 0LT
Changed 1 Apr 2010

6 BRAEFELL COURT
WASHINGTON
NE37 1RS
Changed 29 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 15 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years