HARLAND REGISTER LIMITED

Company number 04927702



Last updated 14 November 2010
Registered office address
C/O RECOVERY HJS 12-14 CARLTON PLACE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EA
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

43341 - Painting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOVEREIGN HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITED5 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/0813 May 2008STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVEDView PDF
30/01/0830 January 2008ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
30/08/0730 August 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company