HARLEQUIN (TM) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 4 May 2015)

Address

HARLEQUIN (TM) LTD
TRADEMARK VILLAGE
OAKLANDS PARK
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2FD
Classification: Glazing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05420021
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 May 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
7 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2013
Filed on:
9 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Burgess
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AZTECH TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2009
CLIPDALE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

NOTCUTTS GARDEN CENTRE, LONDON
ROAD, BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5DG
Changed 16 May 2008

OLD BANK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
HENFIELD
SUSSEX BN5 9DB
Changed 30 Mar 2006

62 HIGH STREET
TEWKESBURY
GL20 5BJ
Changed 4 Aug 2005

PO BOX 55
7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
Changed 18 Jun 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harlequin.org.uk
www.harlequin.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2014 (this information was checked on 4 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 7 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 2 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 25 Oct 2010 3
31 Jul 2009 30 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 29 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code