HARLEY SCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Group First House Mead Way Padiham Lancs BB12 7NG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£12.41m
Fixed assets
£11.49m
Current creditors
£15.06m
Shareholders funds
£4.70m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04627975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2020

Next statement due by 22 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANGEMATE LIMITED1 May 2003
DYLAN HARVEY LIMITED3 January 2006
DYLAN HARVEY GROUP LIMITED23 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 NewCurrent accounting period shortened from 2020-06-29 to 2020-06-28

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH FRETWELL

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TOBY SCOTT WHITTAKER

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HOLLY DUCKER

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARLEY SCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company