HARMONY GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

HARMONY GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED
C/O UNIT 2 - 62 MABGATE LS9 7DZ
UNIT 2 - BRIDGE HOUSE
62-74 MABGATE REGENT ST
LEEDS
LS9 7DZ
(154 companies also use this postcode)

LS9 7DZ
(154 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06875537
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,010.00 on 18 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
22 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Wilson
13 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4X4 TYRE CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2011
PARKWAY PARKING CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2010
FLAGSTAFF BLOCK PAVING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

670 SCOTTHALL ROAD
MOORTOWN
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE [W.R.Y]
LS17 5PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harmonygardencentres.co.uk
www.harmonygardencentres.com
www.harmonygardencentr.es
www.harmonygardencentres.active
www.harmonygardencentres.org
www.harmonygardencentres.support
www.harmonygardencentres.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 22 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 4 May 2012 1
30 Apr 2011 26 May 2011 1
30 Apr 2010 26 Jul 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years