HARMONY IMAGE CONSULTING LTD

Address

HARMONY IMAGE CONSULTING LTD
25, WELLFIELD LANE, BURLEY-IN-WHARFEDALE
ILKLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS29 7SX
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06627396
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £5,106 £314 £2,154
Creditors due within one year: £124,680 £108,210 £65,413
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£119,574 -£107,896 -£61,259
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,050
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£116,736 -£104,112 -£85,264
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£116,736 -£104,112 -£85,264
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chanderjit Field
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOVE MY STYLE LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2016
ASPIRING IMAGE LTD
Changed 15 Sep 2015
STUDIO CHUN LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harmonyimageconsulting.org.uk
www.harmonyimage.consulting
www.harmonyimageconsulting.services
www.harmonyimageconsulting.active
www.harmonyimageconsulting.org
www.harmonyimageconsulting.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 3 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years