SERTER MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

SERTER MEDICAL LIMITED
AGS, UNIT 1 CASTLE COURT 2
CASTLE GATE WAY
DUDLEY
UNITED KINGDOM
DY1 4RH
(350 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04047536
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£8.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £268,620 £341,437 £839,172
Debtors: £120,628 £178,190 £157,847
Creditors due within one year: £228,429 £322,267 £297,299
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £660,819 £697,360 £699,720
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £668,055 £697,794 £700,266
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Cooper
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Hart
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Barry Waterhouse
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Glen Waterhouse
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARPER SOLUTIONS LTD.
Changed 5 Nov 2013
JDPE LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

72 BROMPTON DRIVE
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3NZ
Changed 1 Mar 2017

THE CLOCK HOUSE
MARKET STREET
TENBURY WELLS
WORCESTERSHIRE WR15 8BQ
Changed 6 Feb 2007

UK COMPANY SHOP LIMITED
THE SHEILLING, BANK LANE
ABBERLEY, WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR6 6BQ
Changed 20 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 13 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 2 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 30 Jul 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 15 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years