HARPERS HOME & GARDEN LIMITED

Address

HARPERS HOME & GARDEN LIMITED
29-30 HIGH STREET
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5AD
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03871066
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £168,805 £51,289 £15,270
Debtors: £10,280 £27,352 £14,073
Creditors due within one year: £118,509 £140,401 £103,914
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £92,837 £174,219 £190,528
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,281,680 £1,305,864 £1,321,820
Total Assets less Liabilities: £58,750 £126,303 £125,992
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,750 £126,303 £125,992
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Almaas Yusuf
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pamela Yusuf
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

ARKENDELL LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

CLAREVILLE HOUSE
26-27 OXENDON STREET LONDON
SW1Y 4EP
Changed 1 Apr 2003

SUITE 17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 16 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harpershomengarden.co.uk
www.harpershomeandgarden.co.uk
www.harpershomegarden.co.uk
www.harpershomeandgarden.com
www.harpershomegarden.com
www.harpershomengarden.com
www.harpershomeandgarden.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 29 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 17 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 11 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 6 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 7 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years