HARRIS BROTHERS CONTRACT FURNISHINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP KINGS ORCHARD 1 QUEEN STREET BRISTOL BS2 0HQ

Company number
06079780
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS BROTHERS CONTRACTS FURNITURE LIMITED6 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/1418 February 2014STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

18/02/1418 February 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/02/1418 February 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

06/02/146 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2014 FROM
SUITE 1 LIBERTY HOUSE
SOUTH LIBERTY LANE
BRISTOL
BS3 2ST
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company