HARRIS PYE SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED

Company number 03499698



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
HARRIS PYE HOUSE HARRIS PYE HOUSE SUTTON ROAD LLANDOW VALE OF GLAMORGAN CF71 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS PYE OUTFITTING LIMITED11 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/01/1628 January 2016Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/01/1628 January 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL TRIGG / 27/01/2016View PDF
28/01/1628 January 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ANTHONY HAYDEN / 27/01/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Current assets
£287.40k
Shareholders funds
£287.40k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company