HARRIS PYE UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 01288036



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
HARRIS PYE HOUSE SUTTON ROAD LLANDOW VALE OF GLAMORGAN CF71 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2018

Next statement due by 22 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRIS PYE MARINE LIMITED7 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL HOPKINSView PDF
03/08/183 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS DAVIDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company