HARRISON BRIGGS LIMITED

Company number SC347599



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
14 DUNBLANE STREET GLASGOW G4 0HJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2015

Next statement due by 23 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVONPEAK LIMITED17 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1528 August 2015Annual return made up to 26 August 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/06/1529 June 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2014 TO 30/04/2015View PDF
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-04-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£13.79k
Shareholders funds
£-13.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company