HARRISON CASTINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gough Road Leicester LE5 4AP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£152.45k
Current assets
£3.06m
Fixed assets
£537.30k
Current creditors
£2.20m
Shareholders funds
£1.37m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00370237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24530 - Casting of light metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.C. HARRISON & SONS LIMITED9 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

13/10/2013 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

04/12/194 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003702370005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company