HARRISON LAW LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

HARRISON LAW LIMITED
KENWRIGHT & CO ACCOUNTANTS
CHAMPIONS BUSINESS PARK ARROWE BROOK ROAD
UPTON
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH49 0AB
(463 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
08515981
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2013
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Peters
3 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVIVA MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

THE BRIDGEWATER COMPLEX 36 CANAL STREET
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL
L20 8AH
Changed 23 Oct 2014

78 WHITEHAVEN ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L5 0BB
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrisonlaw.co.uk
www.harrison.law
www.harrisonlaw.org
www.harrisonlaw.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years