HARROW YOUNG MUSICIANS

Address

HARROW YOUNG MUSICIANS
3 CHICHELEY GARDENS
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA3 6QH
Classification:

Cultural education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03333808
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Abbott
9 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Aplin
2 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Robert Davies
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Derek Desmond
2 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Keith Ferry
2 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Mark Gooding
2 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Patricia Lyne
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Iain Mcgregor-smith
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARROW SCHOOL FOR YOUNG MUSICIANS
Changed 18 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

8 WEST WAY
PINNER
HA5 3NX
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Feb 2017

7 BUTLER AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Sep 2016

7 BUTLER AVENUE 7 BUTLER AVENUE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4EJ
Changed 2 May 2015

HATCH END HIGH SCHOOL HEADSTONE LANE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 6NR
Changed 25 Apr 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/04/2009 FROM
HATCH END HIGH SCHOOL
HEADSTONE LANE
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 6NR
Changed 14 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 27 Jun 2017 10
31 Aug 2015 8 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 2 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 17 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 26 Oct 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years