HARRY'S FISH BAR LIMITED

Company number 04613166



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
170-172 SALTWELL ROAD GATESHEAD TYNE & WEAR NE8 4XH
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2014

Next statement due by 7 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSTANDING NEWS LIMITED5 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1511 March 2015Annual return made up to 10 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/09/1428 September 2014Annual accounts for year ending 28 Sep 2014View PDF
14/02/1414 February 2014Annual return made up to 10 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-09-28)
Cash in bank
£9.66k
Current assets
£14.24k
Fixed assets
£100.80k
Current creditors
£79.22k
Shareholders funds
£35.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company