HARRYS OF LONDON LIMITED

Company number 04291534



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
LEVEL 2 ATLANTIC COURT 77 KINGS ROAD CHELSEA ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM SW3 4NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2019

Next statement due by 5 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARRY'S SHOES LIMITED9 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/12/1819 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID FOGELView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/03/2018View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN CHERNIAKView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£204.80k
Current assets
£1.42m
Fixed assets
£335.88k
Current creditors
£13.73m
Shareholders funds
£-24.28m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company