HARSWELL TRADING LTD



Legal registered address
39/43 Bridge Street Swinton Mexborough England S64 8AP

Company number
04181125
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2021

Next statement due by 8 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGLO KENYAN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED19 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 14 Kings Road Askern Doncaster DN6 0LS England to 39/43 Bridge Street Swinton Mexborough S64 8AP on 2021-06-25

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

27/04/2027 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2020 FROM 3 EDEN DRIVE ASKERN DONCASTER DN6 0EF ENGLAND

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN LINNELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARSWELL TRADING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company