THE FAMILY HUB LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

THE FAMILY HUB LTD
TENANTS CENTRE
GATEHOUSE WAY
WITHYWOOD
BRISTOL
BS13 9AN
Phone: 0117 978 4401
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04783858
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £49,006 £39,756
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,006 £39,756
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £38,739 £39,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,739 £39,100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Aldred
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lisa Caradine
18 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Darby
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lucie Jefferies
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paige Leonard
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Roisin Millard
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rosamund Payne
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Annette Sealy
2 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Marina Webb
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sharon Worthy
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEENAGE PARENTS PROJECT LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2015
HARTCLIFFE AND WITHYWOOD TEENAGE PARENTS PROJECT
Changed 2 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

ST ANDREWS CHURCH
PETERSON SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS13 0EE
Changed 12 Mar 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
19 £49,108.48

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years