HARTING UK LIMITED

Company number 01491158



Last updated 1 May 2017
Registered office address
JUBILEE HOUSE DUNCAN CLOSE 32 MOULTON PARK NORTHAMPTON NN3 6WL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARTING LIMITED18 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/05/166 May 2016Annual return made up to 11 April 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
17/02/1617 February 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/02/2016 FROM
10-18 UNION STREET
LONDON
SE1 1SZ
View PDF
03/11/153 November 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company